"Making a Greater Holidays"

Documents required For Single Entry Visa:

  • Passport or travel document with a validity not less than 6 months
  • Visa application form (filled out)
  • One(1) recent 3r.5×4.5cm. three photograph of the applicant
  • Round-trip air ticket or e-ticket (paid in full)
  • Proof of financial means (20,000 baht per person/40,000 baht per family)

 

Validity of the Visa/Period of Stay

 

The validity of a tourist visa ranges from 3 months to 6 months, depending on the number of entries you make across the land border, or from the airport. If you arrived on Thailand through an international airport, you will be stamped a 30 or 60-day permission of stay depending whether your country made a bilateral agreement on visa exemption with Thailand.

 

Documents required For Multiple Entry Visa:

WORKING HOURS
9:30 AM

12:00AM

 

2:00 PM

4:00PM

 

  • Passport or travel document with a validity not less than 6 months
  • Photocopy of passport
  • Having permanent residence permit in Nepal
  • Proof of Work letter from your own place.
  • Booking of air ticket (in round trip).
  • Booking of hotel in Thailand.
  • Having valid bank statement in which the balance must not less than 200,000 baht (approximately 600,000Nrs).

Visa fee

 

Multiple Entry: 5600

Tourist visa :3550

Transit visa :2850

Royal Thai Embassy, Kathmandu

167/4 Ward No. 3, Maharajgunj, Bansbari Road
P.O. Box 3333
Tel: (977 1) 4371410, 4371411
Fax: (977 1) 4371408, 4371409
E-mail: thaiemb@thaiembnepal.org.np
Website: www.thaiembnepal.org.np

It was amazing


As I got a chance to visit Thailand, Great Nepal became my tour partner along with Nefscun. It was amazing. Every day was a wonderful day.

Great Nepal Treks IS on Top of the World!!


This January (2015), GNT provided my wife, 8 yr. old boy, and I an "extra" ordinary journey

Write Review View All Reviews

Top Quick Contact