"Making a Greater Holidays"

Documents Required For Malaysia tourist visa

  • Two copies of visa forms to be filled and signed A valid travelling document with at least 6 months validity
  • No Objection Letter from Company/Sponsors (for individuals/family members). Applicants who are self-employed / operating own business must produce a copy of trade licence and certified bank statements for 3 months
  • Two passport size photographs
  • Confirmed hotel booking
  • Confirmed return ticket
  •  

     

    For Business visa

    • Invitation letter is required. For multiple entry business visa, an interview would be conducted;
    • Photocopy of passport; and
    • This constitutes minimum requirements – additional documents may be asked.
    • Under normal circumstances, it will take two working days to process the application.

     

    WORKING HOURS
    8.30AM

    4.00 PM

     

    Lunch Break:

     

    12.30 PM

    1.30 pm

     

    TouristVisa Fee

    • Single Entry visa :3900
    • Multiple Entrty:   3900

     

     

    Embassy of Malaysia

    Address: Sanepa-2, Ring Road, Lalitpur, Kathmandu

       
         
    Telephone: (General Line) +977-1-5545680/81
    (Immigration Section) +977-1-5545689
    (Emergency Only / Duty Officer) +977-9801008000
    Fax: +977-1-5545679
    Emailmwkathmandu@kln.gov.my
     
         
         
         
    Work days: Monday – Friday 8.30 am – 4.30 pm (Lunch Break: 12.30 pm – 1.30 pm)
    Public Holidays: Saturday – Sunday and Public Holidays
It was amazing


As I got a chance to visit Thailand, Great Nepal became my tour partner along with Nefscun. It was amazing. Every day was a wonderful day.

Great Nepal Treks IS on Top of the World!!


This January (2015), GNT provided my wife, 8 yr. old boy, and I an "extra" ordinary journey

Write Review View All Reviews

Top Quick Contact