"Making a Greater Holidays"

Switzerland, Poland and the Slovak Republic

 

  • The following documents are needed for a tourist, visitor or business visa:
  • Completed visa application form signed by the applicant
  • A passport of at least 3 months validity
  • A clear passport photocopy including bio page
  • A copy of visa for any other Schengen countries, if any
  • Two passport sized photographs (35-40mm width). One should be pasted onto the form and the other provided with the application.
  • Visa application fee of EURO60 to be paid in NPR (NRS6600) (non refundable if the application is refused)
  • Confirmed return ticket to Nepal, or confirmed reservation with one photocopy
  • Evidence of sufficient financial means along with proof of accommodation for the journey (hotel confirmation, receipt of paid tour package, invitation from host)
  • If you have been refused a visa by an Embassy in the last 3 years a written explanation of the reason for refusal
  • Evidence of your financial status (Bank statements for 3 months, income tax return and/or contribution to social security
  • Proof of travel/medical insurance with a minimum value of 30,000 per person, must include the cost of repatriation and must cover your entire stay in Schengen territory.

Embassy of Switzerland
MaanBhawan
Lalitpur
Kathmandu
Nepal

Tel.
+977 1 554 9225

kat.vertretung@eda.admin.ch kathmandu@eda.admin.ch

 

It was amazing


As I got a chance to visit Thailand, Great Nepal became my tour partner along with Nefscun. It was amazing. Every day was a wonderful day.

Great Nepal Treks IS on Top of the World!!


This January (2015), GNT provided my wife, 8 yr. old boy, and I an "extra" ordinary journey

Write Review View All Reviews

Top Quick Contact